The Hand of God (Amazon Prime) - A little quirky but solid overall. Tessie Graham <3
Troll Hunters (Netflix) - Surprisingly good for what it is. Solid animation, looks really good, story is good enough... I'd recommend.
The Man In The High Castle (Amazon) - I couldn't get past the first episode; not my cup of tea.
The Grand Tour (Amazon) - Legit. A excellent masturbatory way to break in a 4k set.
Ajin (Netflix) - Takes a while to get there but it's pretty solid.
Longmire (Netflix) - Solid show.
The Killing - First season is excellent, but drags on. Main character lady slowly gets hotter throughout the rest of the seasons. Would bone.
Bloodline - Top 3 show on Netflix easily. Super slow burner... like 4-5 episodes slow burn, then it's excellent. It's the visual equivalent of a book, where all of the plot and backstory, nuance isn't lost (that's the slow part) and it still has the satisfying story to move afterwards. Highly recommended.
F is for Family (Netflix) - Hilarious s***. You can binge through this fast and you'll be laughing at balls slapping in no time.
Sense 8 (Netflix) - A celebration of sexuality, high impact action and science fiction... like exactly what you'd expect from the Wachowskis. I enjoyed it.
Atlanta - Recommended. Donald Glover is hilarious and honestly the whole show is pretty great. Justin Bieber cameo.
BlackList - Starts off good, then gets a bit sitcomy after a while. Still recommend.
The Fall (Netflix) - A nice suspense/crime show. Scully gets naked in the first episode. Watch it.
Stranger Things (Netflix) - You know the drill. Excellent show. Nice beautifully shot vintage-4k experience. If you haven't watched it yet, quit being silly.
Narcos (Netflix) - Good show. I'm not sure how historically accurate it is, I'm really only familiar with the later parts of his life, but it seems convincing enough. Recommended.
Les Revenants (Netflix) - Not to be confused with the horses*** US remake you might run into called The Returned. Excellent show. AMAZING soundtrack. The US remake couldn't even get the soundtrack right for f***s sake.. some indie hipster bullocks. Subtitled French, but well worth it.
Fuller House (Netflix) - More like Fuller Blouse amirite?!! Watch this only for Stephanie Tanner's boobs, they are great.
Rectify - Solid story and really excellent acting all around. Maybe a bit depressing in a good way if that makes sense.
DC's Legends of Tomorrow (Netflix) - A bit meh, but also a bit okay. A watchable meh.
Black Mirror (Netflix) - Everyone refers to this as a modern take on The Twilight Zone and that is pretty spot on. Just with better acting all around and everything seems grounded in plausible technology and science. Really excellent.
Luke Cage (Netflix) - Missy Knight has godlike titties. Decent show, gets a bit stale half-way through the series, stops being compelling to finish. I still haven't, though if someone told me there was more Missy Knight sideboob I might go back.
That's all I got off of the top of my head. Netflix and League of Legends is why I can't finish any games.